All shortlisted applicants will receive a shortlist pack with further information on the event, please contact us if you haven’t received one.

Individual Categories Shortlist

Cyber Woman of the Year 

  1. Haleema Zia, Global Foundation for Cyber Studies & Research
  2. Uma Rajagopal, Lupa Inc
  3. Arijana Trkulja, Ingram Mirco
  4. Gabrielle Botbol, Desjardins
  5. Audra Simons, Forcepoint
  6. Kellie Anderson, dunnhumby Ltd
  7. Mandy Haeburn-Little, BRIM – Business Resilience International Management
  8. Paulina Cakalli, Netacea

Cyber Personality of the Year

  1. Jim West, TopCyberPro.com
  2. Sanket Daptardar, Tech Mahindra
  3. Manit Sahib, Bank of England
  4. Angus Clarke, Tari Labs / Yat Labs
  5. Phil Cracknell, Cordone Ltd
  6. Javvad Malik, KnowBe4
  7. Christophe Foulon, Breaking into Cybersecurity
  8. Mahdi Aiash, Middlesex University
  9. Neha Dhyani, VMware Carbon Black

Cyber Newcomer of the Year

  1. Joas Antonio dos Santos, Movile
  2. Martyn Pointer, HSBC
  3. Eleanor Hardman, CyNam
  4. Dave Preece, Kensington Mortgages
  5. Jared Meit, Forward Security Inc.

Cyber Security Influencer of the Year

  1. Uma Rajagopal, Lupa Inc
  2. Nathan House, Station X
  3. Chuck Brooks, Brooks Consulting International
  4. Gary Hibberd, Cyberfort Group
  5. Timothy King, Upper Grand District School Board
  6. Clement Arul, Cybertronium

Cyber Security Entrepreneur of the Year

  1. George Egri, BitNinja Technologies Incorporation
  2. Babar Khan, SecurityWall
  3. Duncan McAlynn, Operandis, LLC
  4. Manan Shah, Avalance Global Solutions
  5. Clement Arul, Cybertronium
  6. Joe Boyle, Salt Communications
  7. Reuven Aronahsvili, CYE
  8. Aleksandr Yampolskiy, SecurityScorecard

CISO of the Year

  1. Mohammed Al Doseri, Tasheel Finance
  2. Martyn Booth, Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC
  3. Patrick Liu, Fusion Bank Ltd
  4. Hadi Anwar, G42
  5. Deepak Kalambkar, Safexpay
  6. Dr Ahmed Alketbi, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority

Company Categories Shortlist

Cyber Security Financial Team of the Year

  1. HSBC Fraud and Cyber Awareness App, HSBC
  2. Kensington Mortgages

Cyber Security Software Company of the Year

  1. Chainalysis Reactor, Chainalysis
  2. Iris On watch®, Generali Global Assistance
  3. RevBits Cyber Intelligence Platform, RevBits LLC
  4. ThreatConnect’s Full Platform, ThreatConnect Inc
  5. Picus Complete Security Control Validation Platform, Picus Security
  6. Tufin Orchestration Suite, Tufin
  7. Semperis Active Directory Forest Recovery, Semperis
  8. SecureLink Enterprise Access, SecureLink

Cyber Not For Profit Team of the Year

  1. Cyber Security Challenge UK
  2. The Cyber Helpline
  3. Pension Protection Fund

Best Security Company of the Year- Over 150 Staff

  1. EZVIZ
  2. HUMAN
  3. Irdeto
  4. Semperis
  5. Orange Cyberdefense
  6. Marken – a UPS company

Best Security Company of the Year- Under 150 Staff

  1. PGI – Protection Group International
  2. CyberCX
  3. Resecurity, Inc.
  4. Pentest People
  5. Bridewell Consulting
  6. Sentrium Security Ltd
  7. Comtact
  8. Infosec Partners
  9. ITC Secure
  10. Netacea

Cyber Awareness Plan of the Year

  1. Oxford Nanopore Technologies
  2. Pension Protection Fund
  3. Computacenter
  4. dunnhumby Ltd
  5. Gainesville Regional Utilities

Best Security Product of the Year

  1. LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, LogRhythm
  2. HUMAN bot mitigation platform, HUMAN
  3. Dasera, Dasera
  4. Encore, Encore
  5. Ermetic Cloud Security Platform, Ermetic
  6. Silverfort Unified Identity Protection platform, Silverfort
  7. Swimlane Security Orchestration, Automation and Response (SOAR), Swimlane
  8. Picus Complete Security Control Validation Platform, Picus Security
  9. BIO-key PortalGuard IDaaS, BIO-key International, Inc.
  10. Crystal Eye XDR, Red Piranha Limited

Cloud-Based Product of the Year

  1. Lightspin Cloud Security Platform, Lightspin
  2. MyCompliance, MetaCompliance
  3. Clayton, Clayton
  4. Secureworks Taegis XDR, Secureworks
  5. Box Shield, Box
  6. IDEntitleX, Attivo Networks, Inc.
  7. Cloud Secure, Data Theorem

Threat Detection Product of the Year

  1. Resecurity Context™, Resecurity, Inc.
  2. Evina DCBprotect, Evina
  3. BlackFog Privacy, BlackFog
  4. On Demand Audit Hybrid Suite, Quest
  5. IronDome Collective Defense Platform, IronNet
  6. OnDMARC, Red Sift
  7. Denuvo Anti-Tamper, Irdeto
  8. Swimlane Security Orchestration, Automation and Response (SOAR), Swimlane
  9. Intent Analytics™, Netacea
  10. The Attivo Networks® Endpoint Detection Net (EDN) Suite, Attivo Networks, Inc.

Best Cyber Start-up of the Year

  1. swIDch
  2. ThreatAware
  3. Strata Identity
  4. Socura
  5. StrikeReady
  6. Traced Ltd
  7. Clayton
  8. Canonic Security